Daikin VRV IV RYYQ-T

RYYQ8T7Y1BRYYQ10T7Y1BRYYQ12T7Y1B
SystemOutdoor unit module 1
Outdoor unit module 2
Outdoor unit module 3
Cooling capacityNom.kW22.4 (1)28.0 (1)33.5 (1)
Heating capacityNom.kW25.0 (2)31.5 (2)37.5 (2)
Power input – 50HzCoolingNom.kW5.21 (1)7.29 (1)8.98 (1)
HeatingNom.kW5.5 (2)7.38 (2)9.10 (2)
EER4.30 (1)3.84 (1)3.73 (1)
COP4.54 (2)4.27 (2)4.12 (2)
ESEER6.37 (24)
7.53 (25)
5.67 (24)
7.20 (25)
5.50 (24)
6.96 (25)
Capacity rangeHP81012
Maximum number of connectable indoor units64 (3)64 (3)64 (3)
Indoor index connectionMin.100125150
Nom.200250300
Max.260325390
DimensionsUnitHeightmm1,6851,6851,685
Widthmm930930930
Depthmm765765765
WeightUnitkg261268268
FanAir flow rateCoolingNom.m³/min162175185
External static pressureMax.Pa787878
CompressorTypeHermetically sealed scroll compressorHermetically sealed scroll compressorHermetically sealed scroll compressor
Operation rangeCoolingMax.°CDB434343
HeatingMin.°CWB-20-20-20
Max.°CWB15.515.515.5
Sound power levelCoolingNom.dBA787981
Sound pressure levelCoolingNom.dBA585861
RefrigerantTypeR-410AR-410AR-410A
Piping connectionsLiquidTypeBraze connectionBraze connectionBraze connection
ODmm9.529.5212.7
GasTypeBraze connectionBraze connectionBraze connection
ODmm19.122.228.6
Heat insulationBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipes
Total piping lengthSystemActualm1,000 (7)1,000 (7)1,000 (7)
Level differenceOU – IUOutdoor unit in highest positionm90 (7)90 (7)90 (7)
Indoor unit in highest positionm90 (7)90 (7)90 (7)
IU – IUMax.m30 (7)30 (7)30 (7)
Standard AccessoriesItemInstallation and operation manualInstallation and operation manualInstallation and operation manual
ItemConnection pipesConnection pipesConnection pipes
Power supplyNameY1Y1Y1
Phase3N~3N~3N~
FrequencyHz505050
VoltageV380-415380-415380-415
NotesCooling: indoor temp. 27°CDB, 19°CWB; outdoor temp. 35°CDB; equivalent piping length: 5m; level difference: 0mCooling: indoor temp. 27°CDB, 19°CWB; outdoor temp. 35°CDB; equivalent piping length: 5m; level difference: 0mCooling: indoor temp. 27°CDB, 19°CWB; outdoor temp. 35°CDB; equivalent piping length: 5m; level difference: 0m
Heating: indoor temp. 20°CDB; outdoor temp. 7°CDB, 6°CWB; equivalent refrigerant piping: 5m; level difference: 0mHeating: indoor temp. 20°CDB; outdoor temp. 7°CDB, 6°CWB; equivalent refrigerant piping: 5m; level difference: 0mHeating: indoor temp. 20°CDB; outdoor temp. 7°CDB, 6°CWB; equivalent refrigerant piping: 5m; level difference: 0m
Actual number of connectable indoor units depends on the indoor unit type (VRV indoor, Hydrobox, RA indoor, etc.) and the connection ratio restriction for the system (50%Actual number of connectable indoor units depends on the indoor unit type (VRV indoor, Hydrobox, RA indoor, etc.) and the connection ratio restriction for the system (50%Actual number of connectable indoor units depends on the indoor unit type (VRV indoor, Hydrobox, RA indoor, etc.) and the connection ratio restriction for the system (50%
For more details on operation range see TW drawingFor more details on operation range see TW drawingFor more details on operation range see TW drawing
Voltage range: units are suitable for use on electrical systems where voltage supplied to unit terminal is not below or above listed range limits.Voltage range: units are suitable for use on electrical systems where voltage supplied to unit terminal is not below or above listed range limits.Voltage range: units are suitable for use on electrical systems where voltage supplied to unit terminal is not below or above listed range limits.
Maximum allowable voltage range variation between phases is 2%.Maximum allowable voltage range variation between phases is 2%.Maximum allowable voltage range variation between phases is 2%.
Refer to refrigerant pipe selection or installation manualRefer to refrigerant pipe selection or installation manualRefer to refrigerant pipe selection or installation manual
For more details on standard accessories refer to Installation/operation manualFor more details on standard accessories refer to Installation/operation manualFor more details on standard accessories refer to Installation/operation manual
RLA is based on following conditions: indoor temp. 27°CDB, 19°CWB; outdoor temp. 35°CDBRLA is based on following conditions: indoor temp. 27°CDB, 19°CWB; outdoor temp. 35°CDBRLA is based on following conditions: indoor temp. 27°CDB, 19°CWB; outdoor temp. 35°CDB
MSC means the maximum current during start up of the compressor. VRV IV uses only inverter compressors. Starting current is always ≤ max. running current.MSC means the maximum current during start up of the compressor. VRV IV uses only inverter compressors. Starting current is always ≤ max. running current.MSC means the maximum current during start up of the compressor. VRV IV uses only inverter compressors. Starting current is always ≤ max. running current.
Select wire size based on the value of MCA. The MCA can be regarded as the maximum running current.Select wire size based on the value of MCA. The MCA can be regarded as the maximum running current.Select wire size based on the value of MCA. The MCA can be regarded as the maximum running current.
MFA is used to select the circuit breaker and the ground fault circuit interrupter (earth leakage circuit breaker).MFA is used to select the circuit breaker and the ground fault circuit interrupter (earth leakage circuit breaker).MFA is used to select the circuit breaker and the ground fault circuit interrupter (earth leakage circuit breaker).
TOCA means the total value of each OC set.TOCA means the total value of each OC set.TOCA means the total value of each OC set.
FLA means the nominal running current of the fanFLA means the nominal running current of the fanFLA means the nominal running current of the fan
In accordance with EN/IEC 61000-3-11, respectively EN/IEC 61000-3-12, it may be necessary to consult the distribution network operator to ensure that the equipment is connected only to a supply with Zsys ≤ Zmax, respectively Ssc ≥ minimum Ssc value.In accordance with EN/IEC 61000-3-11, respectively EN/IEC 61000-3-12, it may be necessary to consult the distribution network operator to ensure that the equipment is connected only to a supply with Zsys ≤ Zmax, respectively Ssc ≥ minimum Ssc value.In accordance with EN/IEC 61000-3-11, respectively EN/IEC 61000-3-12, it may be necessary to consult the distribution network operator to ensure that the equipment is connected only to a supply with Zsys ≤ Zmax, respectively Ssc ≥ minimum Ssc value.
European/International Technical Standard setting the limits for voltage changes, voltage fluctuations and flicker in public low-voltage supply systems for equipment with rated current ≤ 75A.European/International Technical Standard setting the limits for voltage changes, voltage fluctuations and flicker in public low-voltage supply systems for equipment with rated current ≤ 75A.European/International Technical Standard setting the limits for voltage changes, voltage fluctuations and flicker in public low-voltage supply systems for equipment with rated current ≤ 75A.
European/International Technical Standard setting the limits for harmonic currents produced by equipment connected to public low-voltage systems with input current >16A andEuropean/International Technical Standard setting the limits for harmonic currents produced by equipment connected to public low-voltage systems with input current >16A andEuropean/International Technical Standard setting the limits for harmonic currents produced by equipment connected to public low-voltage systems with input current >16A and
Short-circuit powerShort-circuit powerShort-circuit power
system impedancesystem impedancesystem impedance
Multi combination (22~54HP) data is corresponding with the standard multi combination as mentioned on 3D079534Multi combination (22~54HP) data is corresponding with the standard multi combination as mentioned on 3D079534Multi combination (22~54HP) data is corresponding with the standard multi combination as mentioned on 3D079534
Sound power level is an absolute value that a sound source generates.Sound power level is an absolute value that a sound source generates.Sound power level is an absolute value that a sound source generates.
Sound pressure level is a relative value, depending on the distance and acoustic environment. For more details, please refer to the sound level drawings.Sound pressure level is a relative value, depending on the distance and acoustic environment. For more details, please refer to the sound level drawings.Sound pressure level is a relative value, depending on the distance and acoustic environment. For more details, please refer to the sound level drawings.
Sound values are measured in a semi-anechoic room.Sound values are measured in a semi-anechoic room.Sound values are measured in a semi-anechoic room.
The STANDARD ESEER value corresponds with normal VRV4 Heat Pump operation, not taking into account advanced energy saving operation functionalityThe STANDARD ESEER value corresponds with normal VRV4 Heat Pump operation, not taking into account advanced energy saving operation functionalityThe STANDARD ESEER value corresponds with normal VRV4 Heat Pump operation, not taking into account advanced energy saving operation functionality
The AUTOMATIC SEER value corresponds with normal VRV4 Heat Pump operation, taking into account advanced energy saving operation functionality ( variable refrigerant temperature control operation)

Địa chỉ: 106 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Khuê Trung, Cẩm Lệ, Đà Nẵng
Email: quoctungme@gmail.com
Hotline0905.999.643

0/5 (0 Reviews)

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

Tìm cửa hàng
Gọi trực tiếp
Chat ngay
Chat trên Zalo